Polysorbate 80

Polysorbate 80

Regular price $8.50 Sale

Polysorbate 80 is a hydrophilic non-ionic surfactant. It is utilized as a surfactant in soaps and cosmetics. In food or pharmaceutical products, it can also act as an emulsifier.

Polysorbate is a solubiliser which means that it is an oil in water emulsifier and dispersant, which is suitable for use in Bath Bombs, Bath Salts and blooming bath oils, massage oils, and room sprays.