Cart 0
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) = wholesale

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) = wholesale

Regular price $11.95 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) is a fine, white, biodegradable surfactant powder that can be used as a foaming agent, wetting agent or as an emulsifier in many haircare, bodycare and personal care products. 

Within the bath and body industry it is predominantly used in bath bombs, soaps, bubble bath, body wash, facial cleansers and liquid soaps.

Please wear a mask when using this dusty powder.

Vegetarian and Vegan.


Share this Product